Illinois


Illinois

Chapter Members

  • Alexis Gruschow  |   Manufacturing SME, Uptake Technologies Inc
  • Barb Dimonte  |   Member Rep, IMA
  • Cheryl Richardson  |   Account Executive & New Business Development, Punch Industry USA, Inc.
  • Cindy Tomei  |   VP Membership & Marketing, Illinois Manufacturers' Association
  • Craig Chiovatero  |   President, Red Arrow Recruiting Inc
  • Deb Reiter  |   CEO, CMIT Solutions
  • Donna Scheel  |   Sales Executive, Combined Metals of Chicago LLC
  • Ellen Marie Michael  |   Sales Manager - Eastern Region, TUV SUD GRC
  • Gina Sich  |   Business Development Manager, SGS MSi Testing & Engineering
  • Gwen Maske  |   CFO, Impact Plastics
  • Haley Franks  |   Operations General Supervisor, John Deere
  • Jennifer Kentos  |   Vice President, Citibank
  • Jinping Gu  |   Business Analyst, John Deere
  • Karen Beninato  |   Controller, Harris Steel Company
  • Kim Beardsley  |   Vice President, World Wide Parts Service , John Deere
  • Kim Vorel  |   VP Research and Development, Thumbies, Inc.
  • Madeleine Redifer  |   AFC America Ltd
  • Molly Crosby  |   General Supervisor , John Deere
  • Mony Chhoun-Johnson  |   Quality Engineering Manager, John Deere
  • Mr. Chad Wood  |   Supply Management Specialist, John Deere
  • Mr. Dan Cinadr  |   Regional HR Director, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Mr. David Ottavianelli  |   Director, Labor Relations, John Deere
  • Mr. Steve Speich  |   Global Director Facilities Engineering and Factory Automation, John Deere
  • Mrs. Amanda L. Young   |   Director of Operations, Mcndt Pipeline
  • Mrs. Shakyra Worsham   |   Inside Sales Manager, World Wide Fittings Corp
  • Ms. Adriane Hubbard  |   Supply Base Manager, John Deere
  • Ms. Agnieszka Raz   |   Manager, Wipfli LLP
  • Ms. Amanda Basala  |   Project Quality Engineer, John Deere
  • Ms. Amanda D'Alessio  |   Chemical Engineering Student, Illinois Institue of Technology
  • Ms. Amanda Pietsch  |   Senior PDP Quality Engineer for Software, John Deere
  • Ms. Amy Malina  |   Principal, Dovee Manufacturing Inc.
  • Ms. Aneesa Muthana   |   Owner, Pioneer Service, Inc.
  • Ms. Angela Grau  |   Director Business Development Agriculture & Turf Division, John Deere
  • Ms. Angie Little  |   Assoc Proj Eng, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Anita Klein  |   Product Specialist, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Annemarie McCarthy  |   Supervisor - Facilities, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Antigone Sharris   |   Chair, Engineering Technology, Triton College
  • Ms. Arlene McKitterick  |   CFO, Sipi Metals
  • Ms. Ashley Kruse  |   Supply Management Engineer, John Deere
  • Ms. Barb DeCesare   |   Administrator of Manufacturing Intelligence, Hydraforce, Inc.
  • Ms. Barb Ollendieck  |   Manager, Consolidation & Distribution, John Deere
  • Ms. Bernice Gunaseelan  |   IT Project Manager, John Deere
  • Ms. Beth Takemoto   |   Supervosr-PDP ME, John Deere Harvester Works
  • Ms. Bonita Richter  |   President, Profit Strategies
  • Ms. Candace Popp  |   Engineer, John Deere
  • Ms. Caroline Glennon  |   Program Manager, John Deere
  • Ms. Cassandra Haupers  |   VP of Operations, Swiss Precision Machining Inc.
  • Ms. Cassie Godette  |   Applications Engineer 2, Nordson EFD, LLC
  • Ms. Chelsie Schmitz  |   Material Coordinator, John Deere
  • Ms. Courtney Mitchell  |   Sourcing Analyst, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Cynthia Bryson  |   Infrastructure Analyst, John Deere
  • Ms. Dana Griffith  |   Regional Sales Manager, Avatar Corp
  • Ms. Dani Nichols   |   President, North American Polymer Company, Ltd
  • Ms. Danielle Smith  |   Regional Sales Manager, Finkl Steel
  • Ms. Dawn Denault  |   Director HSE NA Coatings, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Dawn Roach  |   Production Buyer, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Deann Ganzley  |   Paralegal, John Deere
  • Ms. Denise Noonan   |   Senior Production Buyer, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Diana Peters   |   Executive Director, Symbol Training Institute
  • Ms. Diane Kowalski  |   President, Symphony Search Inc.
  • Ms. Edie Comminos  |   President, Alpha Metals Corporation
  • Ms. Elizabeth Dalsing  |   Engineer, John Deere
  • Ms. Elizabeth Ivancsits  |   Manufacturing Manager, Dover Fueling Solutions
  • Ms. Ellen Huntley  |   Manufacturing Engineering Supervisor, John Deere
  • Ms. Ellen Lindsey  |   Curriculum Coordinator, Greater West Town Training Partnership
  • Ms. Emily Bergstrom  |   Principal, Idea + Execution
  • Ms. Emily Knott  |   Senior Counsel, John Deere
  • Ms. Erica Arena  |   Sourcing Analyst, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Gail Hernly   |   CFO, Tek-Pak
  • Ms. Ginger Powell  |   Senior Manager, Plante Moran, PLLC
  • Ms. Giselle Baillargeon  |   Operations Engineer, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Grace den Hoed  |   Senior Associate, CLA
  • Ms. Gwen Wadda   |   Vice President, George Hansen & Company
  • Ms. Hansa Gala  |   Senior LPS Facilitator, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Hayley Smallwood  |   Area HR Generalist, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Helena Petrusic  |   Finance/HR Manager, Napco, LTD
  • Ms. Holly Haitsma  |   Manager - Information Technology, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Jan Baranek  |   QC Supervisor, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Janet Meyer  |   Operations Manager, Operations, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Jean Bowen  |   OF Manager, John Deere
  • Ms. Jeannie Peterson  |   Account Executive, QPS Employment
  • Ms. Jenna Britt  |   Material Coordinator, John Deere
  • Ms. Jennifer Sanchez  |   Supply Management Specialist, John Deere
  • Ms. Jenny DeLoose  |   IT Analyst, John Deere
  • Ms. Jessica Berg  |   Sire HR Manager, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Jill Melendez  |   Material Coordinator, John Deere
  • Ms. Jodi Grant   |   Partner, Plante Moran, PLLC
  • Ms. Jody Ariss  |   Assistant Manager, Supplier Quality, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Johanna Tovar  |   Director of Business Development, Induction Innovations, Inc.
  • Ms. Judith La Marche  |   Chair of the Board, La Marche Manufacturing Company Inc.
  • Ms. Julee Mortensen   |   Owner, Lucky13 Fastener Sales, Inc.
  • Ms. Julie Ezzell  |   Engineer, John Deere
  • Ms. Kacey Paw   |   Senior Manager Custom Engineering, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Karen Wiebe  |   Purchasing Assistant/Customer Service, ODM Tool & Manufacturing Co., Inc.
  • Ms. Kari Warren  |   HR Manager, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Karin Dance  |   SM Specialist, John Deere
  • Ms. Karla Ruff  |   IT Business Analyst, John Deere
  • Ms. Kate Westlake  |   Industrial Engineer, Senior, Nordson EFD, LLC
  • Ms. Kathryn Lasher  |   Process Engineer, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Kathryn Miller  |   President, Hst Materials
  • Ms. Kathy Formella  |   Owner, E Formellla & Sons, Inc.
  • Ms. Kathy Gilmore   |   President, Valley Industrial Association
  • Ms. Katie Berganske  |   Sr HCM Consultant, Isolved HCM
  • Ms. Kaylee Swearingen   |   Marketing Specialist, Mazak Optonics Corporation
  • Ms. Kelly Ebalo  |   Process Pro, John Deere
  • Ms. Kelly Winquist  |   Manager, John Deere
  • Ms. Kim Reddington   |   National Recycling consultant, United Scrap Metal, Inc.
  • Ms. Kimberley Milton  |   Manager, Manner Plating Inc
  • Ms. Kimberly Brown  |   Founder, Centrally Human
  • Ms. Kimberly Cox  |   Manager Program Management, John Deere
  • Ms. Krista Howland  |   Senior HR Manager, Flexco
  • Ms. Kristen Lydecker  |   Plant Manager, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Kristi Parkinson  |   Engineering Analyst, John Deere
  • Ms. Kristine Christensen  |   Student, Moraine Valley Community College
  • Ms. Laura Swarts   |   Business Development, Vertex Resource Group
  • Ms. Laura Taylor  |   Supplier Quality Analyst, Allegion
  • Ms. Leah Newell  |   Engineer, John Deere
  • Ms. Lexi Dawson  |   Legal Process Administrator, John Deere
  • Ms. Linda Khalil  |   Production Manager, Trim-Tex
  • Ms. Linda McCahill  |   HR Manager, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Linda Peddle   |   Business Development Officer, RSM US LLP
  • Ms. Lindsey Mlakar  |   Regional HR Manager, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Lisa Corcoran  |   Supply Base Manager, John Deere
  • Ms. Lynne Carr   |   Exec Dir, Spring Manufacturers Institute
  • Ms. Margaret Omongbale  |   Design Engineer, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Mariana Karam  |   Global Manager, Manufacturing Engineering, John Deere
  • Ms. Marlo Diorio  |   Account Executive, Tech USA
  • Ms. Mary Lou Williams  |   Engineer, John Deere
  • Ms. Melissa DuBree  |   Process Manager, John Deere
  • Ms. Melissa Hill  |   Materials Manager, Viscofan USA
  • Ms. Melissa Nair  |   Quality Assurance Manager, E Formellla & Sons, Inc.
  • Ms. Michele Bennett-Lara  |   Manager, John Deere
  • Ms. Michelle Jamil  |   Quality Engineer, John Deere
  • Ms. Monica Silliman  |   Supervisor, Plant Engineering and Operations, John Deere Harvester Works
  • Ms. Nicole Lohmeier   |   Manufacturing Eng. - Lean, Tempel Steel Company
  • Ms. Nila Hughes  |   Materials Manager, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Norine Wiebmer  |   President, NWI Business Solutions
  • Ms. Norma Leon Garcia  |   International Traffic Supervisor, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Pam Tiemann  |   Payroll Analyst, John Deere
  • Ms. Patricia Fening  |   Vice President, PNC Bank
  • Ms. Patty Martucci  |   Marketing Manager, Paragon International
  • Ms. Paula Teel  |   PDP Quality Engineer, John Deere
  • Ms. Rachel Ciullo  |   President, Composit Cutter Technology
  • Ms. Rachel Guenther  |   System Admin, John Deere
  • Ms. Rachel Moreno-Briskey  |   PDP Manufacturing Engineer, John Deere
  • Ms. Rachel Walcoff  |   Manufacturing Engineer, John Deere
  • Ms. Rama Kavaliauskas   |   President, Sterling-Engineering
  • Ms. Rebecca McCordic  |   Applications Engineer, Nordson EFD, LLC
  • Ms. Renee Mance  |   Manager of Material Flow Planning & Design, John Deere Harvester Works
  • Ms. Ronica McKinley  |   Process Pro, John Deere
  • Ms. Rosa Ibanez  |   Corporate Recruitment, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Sharon Lindstrom  |   Managing Director, Protiviti
  • Ms. Sharona Dreymann   |   Director of Business Development, Principal Manufacturing Corporation
  • Ms. Silvia Lozano  |   Accountant, John Deere
  • Ms. Stacey Bales   |   President, Bales Mold Services Inc.
  • Ms. Stacie Gannon  |   Vice President of Finance, Phoenix Closures, Inc.
  • Ms. Stephanie Dycha  |   ColorWorks Manager-North America, Clariant
  • Ms. Stephanie Petri  |   CPA, CLA
  • Ms. Susan Wagoner  |   Production Supervisor, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Syrita Butler  |   Production Buyer, S&C Electric Co. Inc.
  • Ms. Tammy Balogh   |   VP, Human Resources, Flexco
  • Ms. Tammy Incapreo  |   Vice President, Assurance
  • Ms. Teresa Beach-Shelow   |   President, Superior Joining Technologies, Inc.
  • Ms. Terrinaka Norwood  |   Ops Coordinator, Sherwin-Williams Company
  • Ms. Vanessa Martinez  |   EDT OFP Manufacturing Engineer, John Deere Harvester Works
  • Ms. Yuki Love-Hays  |   Corporate Accounting Manager, World Wide Fittings
  • Pattie Lane  |   Sales, Patrick Manufacturing, Inc.
  • Sarah Vehlow  |   VP - Relationship Manager, PNC Financial Services
  • Susan O'Malley  |   Principal, Cliftonlarsonallen LLP
  • Tina Scott  |   Sr. Director Program Management, Flex